WUSV/FCI Qualifier & Selection Trials

2017 Joint Selection Trial

Venue: Bromsgrove Rugby Club, Finstall Rd, Bromsgrove B60 3DH

Date: 3 and 4 June 2016

Judge: TBC

Trial Manager: TBC

Trial Secretary: TBC
Tracklayers:  TBC
Helpers:  TBC

2017  WUSV/FCI Qualifier/All Breeds Nationals

Date: 8/9 April 2017
Hosted by Esslon Dog Sport Club
Judge: Dougie Bannerman SV
Helpers: Nick Warman (short work) & Jamie Bows (long work)
Tracklayers: Ian James & Gary Khakhian

Venue: Epworth Showground, Wroot Road, Epworth, Doncaster ND9 1LA

Please note the tracking land will be in the Huddersfield area approximately 1 hour drive from the trial venue, so please bear this in mind when booking accommodation.

Trial secretary : Carol Phillips, The Cottage, 17 High St,Eagle, Lincoln LN69DH

Tel: 07740 767730.

Email: carolphillips.gsdl@yahoo.co.uk

Entry forms can be downloaded here

Entries will be in accordance with the rules which can be found on the website


15/05/2015

IMPORTANT ANNOUNCEMENT

6th and 7th June 2015

GSDL WDG- BAGSD WUSV Joint Selection Trial

Venue: Bromsgrove Rugby Club, Finstall Rd, Bromsgrove, B60 3DH


All members please be aware :-

Following the selection process of both organizations it is now evident that the entry to the Joint trial will not be supported in a manner that will provide a team to go forwards to Finland 2015.

It is felt that the geographical location, in no small part is the main reason for the lack of support for the event.

On this basis, the two organizations have ‘cancelled’ the above dated event.

All arrangements in respect of the 2015 event will be concluded jointly by both organizations.

S.Byfield & G.Robinson
For and on behalf of
GSDL WDG & BAGSD IPO


The first 2015 WUSV Qualifier trial was held on 18/19 April 2015

Venue: Severnside Sports Dog Club


The second 2015 WUSV/FCI Qualifier trial was held on 9/10 May 2015

Venue: Sheffield Schutzhund Club, Epworth Showground, Wroot Road, Epworth, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN9 1EA

Helpers: Jay Creen – Short work, Mark Rigby – Long work, Danny Roberts – Reserve

Tracklayers: Glyn Andrew & Danny Roberts

Judge: Dougie Bannerman