All Breed National Championships

The GSDL WDG All Breed National Championships is also used as a WUSV/FCI Qualifier Trial prior to the Joint Selection Trial in each year
Previous WinnersPrevious Results

Previous Winners

YearHandlerDogABCTotal
2019Edmond KanYuna vom Waldwinkel90 94 94278
2018 Henriette BohnstedtArgonne Hawk93 91 98282
2017 Henriette BohnstedtArgonne Hawk94 76 97267
2016 Henriette BohnstedtArgonne Hawk95 89 90274
2015 Edmond KanYsis vom Rosseleck 82 94 94270
2014 Teresa WrightPepnick Nevada at Almerimar 93 90 90273
2013Paul Flanagan (Eire)Sepp v HausSilma 999798294
2012Gary KhakianGismo v Banholz VonKazgar 898988266
2011Carol PhillipsHausbailey Flint 949392279

Previous Results

Full Results 2019

Saltire Schutzhund Club WUSV/FCI Qualifier & UK All Breed National Championships

6/7 April 2019

Hosted by Saltire Schutzhund Group

Judge: Igor Lengvarsky (FCI) Ad van Yperen (SV)

Helpers: John Padden – Short work , Danny Roberts – Long work

Tracklayers: Danny Roberts, Brian Keenan & Ian James

 

PlaceHandlerDogABCTotal
1Edmond KanYuna vom Waldwinkel (GSD)909494278
2Henriette BohnstedtArgonne Hawk (GSD)929181264
3Robert ChapmanLelaurier Koh I Noor (GSD)978078255
4Nick WarmanVonhauswolf Ufo (GSD)907885253
5Ross HeronHohenburg Dax (GSD)809180251
6Ruth SouthonHohenburg Bria (GSD)917683250
7Chris BowsViper Z Noveho Draka (GSD)858479248
8Andrew WallLoca Motive (MAL)748782243
9Becky LyonsHohenburg Aaron (GSD)817883243
10Dougie BannermanLacieerins Reba (MAL)788475243
11James BowsWolfserbe Buakaw (GSD)747979232
12Brian GlasgowManpol Xun (GSD)727972223
13Eric RobertsKerlou Ailsa (GSD)707079219
14Kim BluckTagzvondeni Branden (GSD)836476%
15Gary KhakhianHasko Zde-Sko vom Kazgar (GSD)448374%
16Kelly MonaghanKentredecim Under The Moon (MAL)17180%
17Robert RankinBlitz de Corps (MAL)508073%
18Aly BuckleyFouranfass Phaal (GSD)1INJWITHDRAWN%
19Thomas EatonTyguard’s Axle (GSD)DQ%
20Alan WoodDany vom Harztor (GSD)DQ%
Full Results 2018

Saltire Schutzhund Club WUSV/FCI Qualifier & UK All Breed National Championships

7/8 April 2018

Hosted by Saltire Schutzhund Group

Judge: Ad van Yperen (SV), Dougie Bannerman (GSDL)

Helpers: Mark Rigby – Short work , Nick Warman – Long work

Tracklayers: Brian Keenan & Ian James

 

PlaceHandlerDogABCTotal
1Henriette BohnstedtArgonne Hawk (GSD)939198282
2Robert ChapmanLelaurier Koh I Noor (GSD)908893271
3Chris BowsViper Z Noveho Draka (GSD)938593271
4Alan WoodDany vom Harztor (GSD)859093268
5Kim BluckTagzvondeni Branden (GSD)838690259
6Aly BuckleyFouranfass Phaal (GSD)888690259
7Ursula FurterAvonwolf Keith (MAL)909077257
8Ruth SouthonHohenburg Bria (GSD)788294254
9Gavin BuckStormhaus Drago (Rott)829076248
10 Simon Hopcroft-LopezVonkassel Djuke (Rott)848278244
11Danny RobertsVan Leewens Dreamer (DH)788182241
12John MongahanProjays Omen (GSD)738085238
13Anna Patus-SykesHohenburg Apocalypse (GSD)867870234
14Eric RobertsKerlou Ailas (GSD)707771218
15Julie WestRevolution von Warringhof (Dobe)679091%
16Andrew WallLoca Motive (MAL)659486%
17Paul RekertWanda vom Haus Neubrand II  (Rott)99085%
18Kelly MonaghanKentredecim Under The Moon (MAL)119087%
19Antreas LysandrouMitserou Lethal D-Bro (GSD)128285%
20Percy GreenVomhauswolf Sid (GSD)627887%
21Rod DunnCaesaromago Ora (MAL)287077%
22Francisco Villalvilla ParronVislor Chica (GSD)8688DQ%
23Becky LyonsHohenburg Aaron (GSD)1483DQ%
24Gary KhakhianHasko Zde-Sko vom Kazgar (GSD)8585DQ%
25Edmond KanYsis vom Rosseleck (GSD)8790DQ%
Full Results 2017

Esslon Sport Dog Club WUSV/FCI Qualifier & UK All Breed National Championships

8/9 April 2017

Judge: Dougie Bannerman (GSDL)

Helpers: Nick Warman – Short work, James Bows – Long work

Tracklayers: Gary Khakhian & Ian James

PlaceHandlerDogABCTotal
1Henriette BohnstedtArgonne Hawk (GSD)947697267
2Lewis HartleyVislor Bulmer (GSD)908294266
3John MonaghanProjays Omen (GSD)888294264
4Mark BorehamBeckenberry Achilles (Mal)858988262
5Dawn MillerKentredecim Maple King (GSD)928080252
6Andrew WallLoca Motive (Mal)758785247
7Gavin BuckStormhaus Drago (Rott)858474243
8Jackie HopeCrawall vom Alten Fosterhaus (GSD)847482240
9Darren AnsellCornerpix My Boy (Rott)708285237
10 Francisco Villalvilla-ParronVislor Chica (GSD)8666DQ%
11Danny RobertsVan Leewens Dreamer (DH)607578%
12Simon StevensHanbar Nixon (Rott)657572%
Full Results 2016

North West IPO Club WUSV/FCI Qualifier & UK All Breed National Championships

14/15 May 2016

Judge: Rinus Bastiaansen (SV)

Helpers: Paul Rekert – Short work, Mark Rigby – Long work

Tracklayers: Michael Baverstock & Ian James

PlaceHandlerDogABCTotal
1Henriette BohnstedtArgonne Hawk (GSD)958990274
2Wendy PogsonVytensa Calli (GSD)828480246
3John MonaghanProjays Omen (GSD)737687236
4James BowsVondervalken Enrico (GSD)9474DQ%
5Becky LyonsHohenburg Arron (GSD)7177DQ%
6Andrew WallKanonenkugac (Cross)9474DQ%
7Danny RobertsVan Leewens Dreamer (DH)338264%
8Lewis HartleyVislor Bulmer (GSD)8790DQ%
9Mari YlivinkkaTintenfass Patric HR’s Son (GSch)896170%
10Philip SergentFlash vom Steintech (GSD)7083Inj%
Full Results 2015

North West IPO Club WUSV/FCI Qualifier & UK All Breed National Championships

14/15 May 2015

Judge: Rinus Bastiaansen (SV)

Helpers: Paul Rekert – Short work, Mark Rigby – Long work

Tracklayers: Michael Baverstock & Ian James

PlaceHandlerDogABCTotal
1Henriette BohnstedtArgonne Hawk (GSD)958990274
2Wendy PogsonVytensa Calli (GSD)828480246
3John MonaghanProjays Omen (GSD)737687236
4James BowsVondervalken Enrico (GSD)9474DQ%
5Becky LyonsHohenburg Arron (GSD)7177DQ%
6Andrew WallKanonenkugac (Cross)9474DQ%
7Danny RobertsVan Leewens Dreamer (DH)338264%
8Lewis HartleyVislor Bulmer (GSD)8790DQ%
9Mari YlivinkkaTintenfass Patric HR’s Son (GSch)896170%
10Philip SergentFlash vom Steintech (GSD)7083Inj%
Full Results 2014

GSDL All Breed National Championships and WUSV/FCI World Championship Qualifier

17th-18 May, 2014

Hosted by North West IPO in Manchester

Judge: Gavin Smith(GSDL) Helpers: Danny Roberts (S) and Nick Koskinas (L) IPO3

PlaceHandlerDogABCTotal
1Terry WrightPepnick Nevada Almerimar (GSD)939090273
2Sue ScottZero Tolerance (Mal)848787258
3Paul RekertNewgen Aiken (Rott)887985252
4John WestwoodDornholz Drago (GSD)877886251
5Jackie BaileyHaus Bailey Kiya (GSD)708483237
Ashley FosterVislor Antilly (GSD)168591%
Phil SergentFlash Vom Steinteich (GSD)157992%
Jon ClarkMoonwater Nightshade (GSD)6565D/Q%
Full Results 2013

GSDL All Breed National Championships and WUSV/FCI World Championship Qualifier

18th & 19th May 2013 at Epworth, Lincs

Hosted by Sheffield SC

Judge: Volker Behrens (SV)

Short Work Helper: Mark Rigby (GSDL WB) Long Work Helper: Danny Roberts (GSDL WB) Tracklayers: Ian James (GSDL WB), Danny Roberts (GSDL WB) sheffieldquali2013group

PlaceHandlerDogABCTotal
1Paul Flanagan (Eire)Sepp v HausSilma (GSD)999798294
2Nick WarmanVongraf Nabal (GSD)949195280
3Bryan vanDaalArgonne Drago (GSD)989090278
4Alan WoodHero v Luberg (GSD)968985270
5David JohnArgonne Enzo (GSD)928188261
6Gail HodgsonArgonne Edmond Dante (GSD)938880261
7Becky LyonsVondervalken Cody (GSD)887776241
Evie MeechanRafpol Ascari (GSD)9490dq%
Pawel SkuzaGangskuza Aisha (GSD)91Withdrawn Injured
Sue ScottZero Tolerance (Malinois)Withdrawn
Full Results 2012

GSDL All Breed National Championships and WUSV/FCI World Championship Qualifier

April 14th & 15th 2012

hosted by Severnside Schutzhund Club

Judge: Gavin Smith (GSDL WDG)

Helpers: Roger Lledra, Danny Roberts Track layers:  Jim Jackson and Glyn Andrew

All Breed Nationals 2012

PlaceHandlerDogABCTotal
1Gary KhakhianGismo v Banholz VonKazgar898988266
2Gail HodgsonArgonne Edmond Dante889081259
3Eithne O’Hanlon (Eire)Balou v Annacarton858687258
4Pawel SkuzaGangskuza Aisha877790254
5Eric RobertsCallanway Zara838684253
6David JohnGruffyn vd Boermanshoeve898082251
7Becky LyonsVondervalken Cody857080235
Ken FosterNight Time Gem87885%
David JohnArgonne Enzo90DQ%

 Judge’s Report

Tracking on lush grass approx 4″ long Saturday morning we were greeted with overcast skies with a light breeze. Tracking – most points were lost by most dogs for working with a high nose and overshooting corners. Top points going to Dave John and Argonne Enzo. Sunday and weather has improved with bright sunshine. Obedience – was, I am sure, a little disappointing for the handlers. Lack of attention in the work and mouthing of dumbells being a consistent loss of points. Gail Hodgson and Argonne Edmond Dante being top scorer with 90 & SG. Protection – The best here was scoring a very good 90. Many thanks to track layers Jim Jackson and Glyn Andrew, Severnside Club – who as always made sure everything was perfect and helpers Roger Lledra and Danny Roberts.

Full Results 2011

GSDL All Breed National Championships and WUSV/FCI World Championship Qualifier

May 21st & 22nd 2011

Judge: Berry Kleinhesselink (VDH)

Helpers: Danny Roberts (GSDL WDG), Nick Koskinas (GSDL WDG) Track Layers: Mick Baverstock(GSDL WDG), Chris Bows(GSDL WDG) AllBreedNationals2011

PlaceHandlerDogABCTotal
1Carol PhillipsHausbailey Flint949392279
2Paul FlanaganSepp v HausSilma889595278
3Bryan vanDaalArgonne Drago949083267
4Eithne O’HanlonBalou v Annacarton788784249
5Mark BorehamBeckenberry Elvira828479245
6Magda KrowlikowskaDjuna v Tjaernshaget848076240
Becky LyonsVondervalken Cody607686%
Sue StockFindus v Grenzlager888065%
Ken FosterNight Time Gem108792%
Eric RobertsCallanway Zara082dq%