Club Trials

Results 2019
North West IPO Club Trial - 26/27 July 2019

North West IPO Club Trial

26/27 July 2019

Judge:  Johannes Eitler, SV

 

BH

Place Handler Dog Result
Colm Cussen Ardenburg Urla Pass
Colm Cussen Ardenburg Ulk Pass
Bernard James Odin Pablo vd Ybaso Hoeve Pass
Louise Eaton Schons Kunta Kinte Pass
Philip Sergent Korbach Becks Pass
Diane Brady Ofira vom Findberg Pass
Alan Wood Quant aus der Koenigshoehle Pass
Alison Lawrence Team Gamedog Amy Pass
Lisa Hawkins Korbach Brooke Pass

 

IGP1

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Alison Lawrence Argonne Idris (GSD) 96 78 90 264
Judy Hallsworth Isabew (GSD) 89 71 73 233
Ryan Yates Einfach Lou (MAL) 92 94 94 280
Lisa Armstrong Jacobrad Due South (GSD) 98 87 84 269
Steve Hateley Heavy Duty Artic Anders (BOU) 4 80 83 %

 

IGP2

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Sonia Collins Lakatamia Finn (GSD) 95 83 85 263
Zep Zizzi Amulree Kruz (GSD) 85 90 87 262

 

IGP3
Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Niamh O’Connor Abbas vom Bestwig (GSD) 99 97 80 276
Kelsa Bingley Blade vom Uetzerland (GSD) % % DQ %
Chris Tree Iris vom Tiekerhook (GSD) 95 70 80 245

 

North East OG Club Trial - 27 July 2019

North East OG Club Trial

27 July 2019

Judge:  Dougie Bannerman, GSDL SV

 

BH

Place Handler Dog Result
Joan Naisbitt Lakatamia Gino Pass
Rob Donaghy Lakatamia Gabrielle Fail
Michael Naisbitt Lakatamia Anya Pass
Paul Gill Cajello Togo Pass

 

IGP2

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Darren Patrick Helaka Apollo (GSD) 97 90 95 282

 

 

Fife Schutzhund Club Trial - 6/7 July 2019

Fife Schutzhund Club Trial

6/7 July 2019

Judge:  Volker Behrens, SV

  

 BH

Place Handler Dog Result
Douglas Allan Basco Mischa van’t Kerkpad Fail
John Hood Terschlads Juschka Pass
Allan Scott Figynberg Deryn Pass
Fiona Anderson Worrall Amulree Kristina Pass
Michael Worrall Birksbytay Falls von Moness Pass
David Griffin Kaliann Aika Pass

 

IGP1

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Douglas Allan Eashallan Ariel (GSD) 71 72 81 224
Clare Higgins Jabina Lidaithe (GSD) 98 90 92 280

 

IGP2

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
James Scott Daruchi Conquest Complete (GSD) 82 56 DQ %
Fiona Anderson Worrall Amulree Kruz (GSD) 70 87 72 229

 

IGP3
Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Jim Robertson Nico von der Daelenberghutte (GSD) 96 DQ % %
Liz Burns Pepnick Perfect Harmony (GSD) 93 90 80 263
Eric Roberts Kerlou Ailsa (GSD) 81 88 87 256
Michael Morkan Eilenborg Zoltan (GSD) 32 73 92 %
Brian Glasgow Manpol Xun (GSD) 84 80 82 246
Kelly Monaghan Kentredecim Under The Moon (MAL) 88 88 97 263

 

South Valley IPO Rottweiler Nationals - 6 July 2019

South Valley IPO Club hosting the UK Rottweiler Nationals

6 July 2019

Judge:  Miran Mars, FCI

 

 

IGP2

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Simon Sutherland Kyrill vom Sofienbusch (ROTT) 20 WD % %
IGP3
Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Gavin Buck Stormhaus Drago (ROTT) 83 71 89 243
John Johnson Cornerpix Bambi Big Boots (ROTT) 88 84 70 242
Paul Rekert Wanda vom Hause Neubrand (ROTT) 99 85 84 268
Alex Cooper Argonne Jedi (GSD) 99 96 94 289
Winston Cadogan Otac’s Bourne Insurgence (ABD) DQ % % %
North West IPO Club Trial - 19 May 2019

North West IPO Club Trial

19 May 2019

Judge:  Dougie Bannerman, GSDL SV

BH

Place Handler Dog Result
Ryan Yates Einfach Lou von Malihattan Pass
Claire Brown Avonwolf Dynamite Pass

IGP1

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Alison Lawrence Argonne Idris (GSD) 88 62 83 %

IGP2

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Chris Tree Iris von Tiekerhook (GSD) 84 73 84 241
IGP3
Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Alan Wood Dany vom Harztor (GSD) 93 88 94 275
Ruth Southon Hohenburg Bria (GSD) 88 90 90 268

FPR3

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Lisa Armstrong Jacobrad Due South (GSD) 84 84
Central Sport Dog Club Trial - 25 May 2019

Central Sport Dog Club Trial

25 May 2019

Judge:  Dieter Schmale, SV

BH

Place Handler Dog Result
Harmesh Loi Vonloi Bindi Pass
Gary Summerfield Finchpark Aslan Pass

IGP1

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Carol Whitworth Okena Van De Duvetorre (MAL) 76 65 82 %

IGP2

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Teresa Wright Kaliann Aiko (GSD) 82 92 87 261
Lucy Loi Vonloi Aria (GSD) 90 88 91 269
Ang Walden Vonloi Amigo mit Anchaz (GSD) 70 75 88 233
IGP3
Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Bryan van Daal Boss vom Grenadier (GSD) DQ
Winston Cadogan Darcys Home Atom (MAL) 81 85 90 256
Winston Cadogan Otac’s Bourne Insurgence (ABD) 8 72 TERM %
East Anglia Club Trial - 11 May 2019

East Anglia Club Trial

11 May 2019

Judge:  Phil Sergeant GSDL

 

BH
Place Handler Dog Result
Caroline French Catello Jayna Pass
Joan Snedker Chaanrose Red Rocket Pass

IGP1

 

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Teresa Wright Kaliann Aiko (GSD) 92 92 94 278
Caroline French Luna-Lee vom Eisern Kreuz (GSD) 95 76 90 261
Victoria Keates Flyhart Jorja (GSD) 89 71 70 261

IGP2

 

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Kelsa Bingley Blade vom Uetzerland (GSD) 91 83 94 268
Natasha Scott Lakatamia Arko (GSD) 93 82 76 251
Caroline French Lakatamia Fox (GSD) 70 81 86 237
Simon Stevens Boxlee Rush (ROTT) 76 83 84 243
Manda McLellan Garton Haus Bora of Ashlindt (GSD) 74 65 78 %
IGP3

IGP 3

Lakatamia Ashea – GSD – Caroline French – DQ = %

Hohenburg Dax – GSD – Ross Heron – 90-92-93 = 275

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Oliver French Lakatamia Ashea (GSD) DQ
Ross Heron Hohenburg Dax (GSD) 90 92 93 275
Thameside IPO Club Trial - 28 April 2019

Thameside IPO Club Trial

28 April 2019

Judge:  Phil Sergent GSDL

BH
Place Handler Dog Result
Caroline Hall Broch of Ruthin Pass
Marc Shipman Chestnuts Little Vision of the Future Pass

IGP2 

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Winston Cadogan Otac’s Bourne Insurance (ABD) 78 73 72 223

IGP3

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Gary Khakhian Hazko Zde-Sko vom Kazgar (GSD) 80 88 82 250
Upr1
Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Pam Stare Samstag Uri (GSD) 92 92
Ufr1
Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Amey Markham Ezra (MAL) 72 72
Thameside IPO Club Trial - 28 April 2019

Avon Dog Sports Club Trial

21 April 2019

Judge:  Phil Sergent GSDL

BH
Place Handler Dog Result
Rosie Lane Chaanrose Hot Pursuit Pass
Steve Tyler Jojavik Bulletproof Bomb Pass
Sally Hibbert Avonwolf Double Dutch Pass
John Williams Avonwolf Delta Warrior Pass
Kevin Goodman Sultash Grocksman Fail
Sinead Blick Avonwolf Chilli Pass

IGP1

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Jackie Withers Avonwolf Born Free Elsa (MAL) 96 85 TERM %
Ursula Furter Avonwolf Bonzo Vox (MAL) 10 81 80 %
Jackie Withers Lizline Ukulele (GSD) 82 TERM %

IGP3

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Andy Ball Brown Chief Brandy for Oberstein (DOBE) 60 78 74 %
Avon Dog Sport Club Trial - 21 April 2019

Avon Dog Sport Club Trial

21 April 2019

Judge:  Phil Sergent, GSDL

BH

Place Handler Dog Result
Rosie Lane Chaanrose Hot Pursuit Pass
Steve Tyler Jojavik Bulletproof Bomb Pass
Sally Hibbert Avonwolf Double Dutch Pass
John Williams Avonwolf Delta Warrior Pass
Sultash Crooksman Kevin Goodman Fail
Sinead Blick Avonwolf Chilli Pass

 

 

IGP1

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Jackie Withers Avonwolf Born Free Elsa (MAL) 96 85 TERM %
Ursula Furter Avonwolf Bonzo Vox (MAL) 10 81 82 %
Lizline Ukulele (GSD) 82 TERM % %

 

 

IGP3
Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Andy Ball Brown Chief Brandy for Oberstein (DOBE) 60 78 71 %
Whitchurch AD Test - 23 March 2019

Whitchurch AD Test

23 March 2019

Judge:  Jim Jackson GSDL

Whitchurch IGP AD Test 23 March

Judge Jim Jackson 

 AD

 
Place Handler Dog Result
John Westwood Ceyda vom Ritterweg (GSD) Pass
Leann Davenport Libra (Dobe) Pass
Linda Gammon Helaka Annah (GSD) Pass
Harmesh Loi Vonloi Bindi (GSD) Pass
Zoe Hodgkins Hundenkraft Immie  (GSD) Pass
Dawn Bettany Kietztamarz Delana (GSD) Pass
Jayne Wood Helaka Asia (GSD) Pass
Anita Guy Marinita Zaiden (GSD) Pass
Emma Grewal Cockneyoka Madrid (Dobe) Pass
James Colley Hundenkraft Ikon (GSD) Pass
Jessica Dunsdon Einar de Alphaville Bohemia Pass
John Asher Solophina Benito Pass
Ross Heron Hohenburg Dax (GSD) Pass
Sheffield Club Trial - 23 March 2019

Sheffield Club Trial

23 March 2019

Judge:  Phil Sergeant GSDL

 BH

Place Handler Dog Result
Mollie Hughes Kase Pass
Pauline James Kietztamarx D’Viper of Richline (GSD) Pass
Cheryl Spurr Reinhund Diamond von Reinglen (GSD) Pass
Susan Handforth Reinglen’s Whirlwind (GSD) Pass
Robert Marsh Vanille von Elberfeld  (GSD) Pass
Alexandra Smith Reinhund Charon (GSD) Pass

IGP2 

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Steve Smith Hohenburg Batch (GSD) 90 86 94 270

 

IGP3

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Bryan van Daal Boss vom Grenadier (GSD) 93 85 90 268
Severnside Club Trial - 17 March 2019

Severnside Club Trial

17 March 2019

Judge:  Jim Jackson, GSDL SV

BH
Place Handler Dog Result
Paul Flanagan Facco von der Freiheit Westerholt (GSD) Pass
Caroline French Luna-Lee vom Eisernen Kreuz (GSD) Pass
Steve Tyler Chancepixies Angelena (Dobe) Pass
John Westwood Ceyda vom Rittenweg (GSD) Pass

IGP1

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Alison Lawrence Argonne Idris (GSD) DQ

IGP2

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Ricky Adams Vonlisand Scar at Westmac (GSD) 80 88 96 264
Chris Hand Astana Remy (GSD) 96 74 78 248

IGP3

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Linda Gammon Helaka Annah (GSD) 99 96 90 285
Martin Hawkins-Davies Argonne Italiana at Eiselmann (GSD) 78 79 82 239
Jayne Wood Helaka Asia (GSD) 92 90 96 278

FPr2 

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Lisa Armstrong Jacobrad Due South (GSD) 100 100
Team Marches - 10 March 2019

Team Marches Club Trial

10 March 2019

Judge:  Henriette Bohnstedt, GSDL SV

Team Marches Dog Sport Trial 10 March

Judge Henriette Bohnstedt

BH

Place Handler Dog Result
Kerry White Daruchi’s Expander Pass

IGP1

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Tom Meyer Vislor Epic (GSD) 93 75 92 260
Giuseppe Zizzi Vislor Ebbe (GSD) 89 85 85 259

IGP3

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Andy Wall Loca (MAL) 93 77 89 259
Debbie Whitley Antilli Odin (GSD) 49 WD INJ %
Martin Carter Esther Strength of Courage (GSD) 82 81 80 243
North Shropshire - 6 January 2019

North Shropshire Club Trial

6 January 2019

Judge:  Henriette Bohnstedt, GSDL SV

BH
Place Handler Dog Result
Louise Mounkley Burma vom Ebsdorfergrund (GSD) Fail
G Zizzi Vislor Ebbe (GSD) Pass
Kevin Johnson Tennisons Bright Star (GSD) Pass
Carol Phillips Hero vom Munzspiel (GSD) Pass

IGP1

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Angie Walden Vonloi Amigo mit Anchaz (GSD) 85 88 91 264

IGP2

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Lucy Loi Vonloi Aria (GSD) 10 67 DQ %

IGP3

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Andy Wall Loca (MAL) 90 93 DQ %
Danny Roberts Vanleeuwens Dreamer (DH) 71 88 DQ %
Dean Banks Cato Carlos Bohemia at Jadeena (DOBE) 87 90 DQ %
Thomas Eaton Tyguards Axle (GSD) 86 86 95 267

FH1

Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Jackie Hope Crawall vom Falten Foster Haus (GSD) 93 93