Club Trials

Results 2021
Castle IGP Club 25.09.21
Castle Sports Dog Club Trial

25 September 2021

Judge: Phil Sergent, GSDL

BH

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Jackie Bailey Catello Harry PASS
Ian Warren Irrer Luna PASS
Andrew Whibberley Hanbar Aldor PASS

IGP1

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Becky Lyons Bataro vom Drachenwolf (GSD) 98 94 92 284

IGP3

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Greg Ford Faro Bohemia Col-bi (MAL) 91 82 95 268

TR1

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Jackie Hope Westmac Ddraigmack (GSD) 96 96
Leann Davenport Rocky of Tithelea (GSD) 94 94

 

Staffordshire IGP Club 12.09.21
Staffordshire IGP Club Trial

12 September 2021

Judge: Gary Khakhian, GSDL

BH

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Charlotte Wildman Volpenera Apollo (GSD) PASS
Tony Hutton Zigggy (MAL) PASS
Carl Gardner Schirkan von haus Vekic vom Hintgard (GSD) PASS
Gee Segev Juri Del Pais Baviera (Dobe) PASS
Carl Parkes Magnistamm Barcelona Bliss (Dobe) PASS

IGP1

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Rozenn Allerton Brineack Gino (GSD) 89 60 75 %
Kevin Johnson Tennisons Bright Star (MAL) 86 65 80 %

FPR1

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Andrew Hessner Lady Twitch (MAL) 79 79

IGP3

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Dean Banks Cato Carlos Bohemia (DOBE) 89 89 92 270
Severnside Sports Dog Club 22.08.21
Severnside Sports Dog Club Trial

22 August 2021

Judge: Jim Jackson, GSDL SV

BH

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Philip Sergent Catello Huey PASS
Kate Bailey Kesyra Varek PASS
Charlotte Wildman Volpenera Apollo FAIL

IGP1

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Peter McKenna California vom Hollentor (GSD) 96 96 96 288

IGP2

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Bethan Allen Westmac Ddraigkahlan (GSD) 100 92 96 288
Lisa Hawkins Korbach Brooke (GSD) 70 86 82 238
Alison Lawrence Team Gamedog Amy (GSD) 86 76 70 232

 

North West IGP Club 7&8.08.21
North West IGP Club Trial

7 & 8 August 2021

Judge: Jim Jackson, GSDL SV

BH

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Nikki Archer Vrochas Kadi PASS
Caroline French Catello Hex PASS
Alan Wood Vrochas Cami at Shangay PASS

IGP1

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Diane Brady Ofira vom Findberg (ROTT) 96 82 80 258
Sue Scott Macey von der Reihernise (GSD) 97 83 87 267
Alan Wood Zandamor Depeche (GSD) 95 80 80 255

IGP2

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Brian Keenan Avonwolf Falco (MAL) 100 87 88 275
Leeann Frame Finchpark Cora (GSD) 97 84 88 269
Cheryl Spurr Reinhund Diamond von Reinglen (GSD) 96 80 78 254
Steven Tindall Adeky du Lupulard (MAL) 98 90 94 282

IGP3

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Darren Patrick Helaka Apollo (GSD) 97 88 DQ %

 

South Valley IGP Club 7.08.21
South Valley IGP Club Trial

7  August 2021

Judge: Jim Jackson, GSDL SV

BH

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Chris Wilson Caterino Czech Legendary PASS

IGP1

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Fintan Lalor Checker vom Hollentor (GSD) 90 76 96 262

IGP2

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Lloyd Eyre Rosehaus Aramiso (GSD) 78 70 75 223
Antreus Lysandros Hope Del Camino Duro (GSD) 80 84 90 254
Simon Williston Shantasia Corky Remano (ROTT) 99 74 70 243
Matthew Pitt Melania von der Reherwiese (GSD) 97 96 88 281
Northampton IGP Club 27.06.21
Northampton IGP Club Trial

27 June 2021

Judge: Philip Sergent, GSDL

BH

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Emma Woodruff Maighreads Queen of Scots for Luftez PASS
Andrew McMahon Avonwolf Flack PASS
Cheri McMahon Vrochas Clay PASS
Ruth Robinson Korifey Ivan  PASS

IGP1

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Amelia Murray Luftez Solstice (DOBE) 70 72 93 235

 

Avon IGP Club 12.06.21
Avon IGP Club Trial

12 June 2021

Judge: Henriette Bohnstedt, GSDL SV

BH

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Olivia Verplancke Inferno Wolfie PASS
Aiden Jackson Hundenkraft Quartz PASS
Katherine Huggins Edamentus Bekelda Injami FAIL
Anita Reeves Aka Eylaurer hof Sascha FAIL

AD

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Alison Lawrence Team Gamedog Amy (GSD) PASS
Matthew Pitt Melania von der Reiherwiese (GSD) PASS
James Weller Delta von MaKeRa (GSD) PASS
Castle Sports Dog Club 12.06.21
Castle Sports Dog Club Trial

12 June 2021

Judge: Philip Sergent, GSDL

BH

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Jackie Hope Westmac Draigmach PASS
Janet Ashford Riva von Heiligental PASS
Andy Wall Avonwolf Elysium Rum PASS
Leanne Davenport Rocky of Tithelea PASS
Christine Davis Metpol Vito PASS
James Pearson Ali Mersak PASS

IGP2

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Clare Higgins Willow z Gargamellu (GSD) 88 86 80 254
Anita Guy Marinita Usko (GSD) 72 71 70 213

 

Forth Sports Dog Club 12/13.06.21
Forth Sports Dog Club Trial

12/13 June 2021

Judge: Gary Khakhian, GSDL

BH

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Corrinne Wrend Rustix Ruthless Magician PASS
Alison Bowkett Rustix Taranis PASS
Brian Glasgow Helaka Bear PASS
John Collin Catello Lara PASS
Nikola McDouall Cosmo v Eylauer-Hof PASS
Connar Bain Kentixen Star Cluster PASS
Mark Kirkpatrick Rio Two Ronin PASS
Susan Cuthbert Cruaghaire Qiwi PASS
Miglena Velcheva-Bozhkova Apocalypto Ambassador FAIL
Charly Pollock Rottphoenix Severin FAIL

IGP1

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Jenny Richards Avonwolf Deliverance (MAL) 80 92 DQ 0
Andy Griffin Kaliann Aika (GSD) 88 86 91 265
Laura Curran Finchpark Clara (GSD) 86 79 77 242

 

IGP3

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Robert Moir Lacieerins Dante of Jansanleis (MAL) 82 81 90 253
Shirley Hutchinson Mascani Maddie (GSD) 72 79 76 227
Zep Zizzi Vislor Ebbe (GSD) 30 91 86 207

 

Team Marches Dog Sport 30.05.2021
Team Marches Dog Sport Club Trial

30 May 2021

Judge: Phil Sergent, GSDL

BH

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Gill Raddings Abbie Villi Vista PASS
Martin Carter Chatomseeka Cash PASS
Tom Meyer Garcia Del Camino Duro PASS
Craig Smeaton Axell z Korimskeho PASS

IGP1

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Mo Ahmed Vislor Fabio (GSD) 72 91 94 257
Kez White Daruchi’s Expander (GSD) 80 85 88 253

 

Saltire Schutzhund Club 08-09.05.21
Saltire Schutzhund Club Trial

8 & 9 May 2021

Judge: Jim Jackson, SV

BH

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Hajar Moujib Falcon PASS
Craig Goodall Condor von Apocalypto PASS
Richard Graham Zederhaus Amadeus PASS
Elspeth Brown Keevaguard River Tweed PASS
Sue Scott Macey von der Reiherwiese PASS
John Monaghan Renso von der Daelenberghutte PASS

IGP1

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Leann Frame Finchpark Cora (GSD) 84 84 90 258
Brian Keenan Avonwolf Falco (MAL) 90 96 96 282
Derek Elmslie Kieztamarx Daphney (GSD) 74 82 90 246
Claire Higgins Willow z Gargamellu (GSD) 78 72 97 247

 

IGP3

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Darren Patrick Helaka Apollo (GSD) 89 94 96 279
Rob Rankin Blitz de Corps (MAL) 88 90 98 276
South Cheshire Club 25.04.21
South Cheshire IPO Club Trial

25 April 2021

Judge: Phil Sergent, GSDL

BH

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
William Armstrong Axe Chillinois PASS
Wendy Armstrong Scarlett von Haus Katenberg PASS
Andrew Hessner Lady Twitch PASS
Claire Higgins Willow z Gargamellu PASS
Kevin Hughes Aka Fergie Chillinois PASS
Louise Mounkley Burma vom Ebsdorfergrund PASS

IGP1

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Michael Hammonds Heika vom Munzpiel (GSD) 92 83 96 271
Mark Rowe Vislor Falko (GSD) 81 86 80 247

 

IGP3

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Joanne Bridge Kietzamarx Daxamite at Brueckwasser (GSD) 92 83 96 277
Michael Hammonds Buddy Tespo Bohemia (GSD) 89 82 81 252
Jim Jackson Hartshill Achilles (GSD) 88 90 90 268
Outwood IPO Club 24.04.21
Outwood IPO Club Trial

24 April 2021

Judge: Gary Khakhian, GSDL

BH

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Vanessa Harrison Cornerpix Heart of Rome (Rott) PASS
Joyce Della Casa Helaka Bruno (GSD) PASS
Kat Farrants Solarwind Power and Glory PASS
Kenquince Duchess Frances Kavanagh PASS

IGP1

 Place Handler Dog A B C Total
Jenny Richards Amberslade Massachusetts (Australian Shepherd) 85 86 79 250